Resources

Officers

  • Chad King, Chairman and 2019 “King of the Sea”
  • Greg Young, 2020 Wild Game Feast Master and President
  • Matthew Braddy, Vice President
  • Kirk Smith, Secretary
  • Parker Lawrence, Foundation Attorney
  • Wesley Eubank, Treasurer

Directors

  • Bob Bagley
  • Rogers Bartley
  • Ed Book
  • James Cato
  • Rory Causseaux
  • Steve Dalton
  • Chessie Flanders
  • Greg Fleming
  • David Gracy
  • Sherry Houston
  • CColleen Keene
  • Dwight McKey
  • Lynda Reinhart
  • Bobbie Robinson
  • Jason Shank
  • Chris Stokes
  • Ryan Thompson
  • Jenni Van Hartr

Rotary Conservation Area at Hatchet Creek Site Committee

  • Wesley Eubank
  • Dana Nemenyi
  • Jason Shank
  • Kirk Smith
  • Doug Wilcox
  • Greg Young

Past Feast Masters

  • 1985 Bob Kelly
  • 1986 John James
  • 1987 Jerry Beran
  • 1988 Randy Caton
  • 1989 Wesley Eubank
  • 1990 Lee Pinkoson
  • 1991 Dickie Cameron
  • 1992 Bob Wigglesworth
  • 1993 Roger Brower/Wesley Eubank
  • 1994 Lee Pinkoson
  • 1995 Charlie Vodanovich
  • 1996 John Haswell/George Elmore
  • 1997 Buddy Crevasse/George Elmore
  • 1998 Buddy Goodman/Lee Pinkoson
  • 1999 Jerry Painter
  • 2000 Jeff Sims
  • 2001 Don Frowick
  • 2002 Lewis Brown
  • 2003 Janet & Karl Owens
  • 2004 Dan Boyd/Lee Pinkoson
  • 2005 Coy Bost/Charlie Palmer
  • 2006 Ben Campen
  • 2007 Elena Casson
  • 2008 Nic and Lewis Brown
  • 2009 Lee Pinkoson
  • 2010 Grace Lambert
  • 2011 Grace Lambert
  • 2012 Martin Dickinson
  • 2013 Charles Allen
  • 2014 M David Gracy, Jr.
  • 2015 Jason Shank
  • 2016 John Brunner
  • 2017 Ernie Turbyfill
  • 2018 J. K. “Buddy” Irby
  • 2019 Matthew E Braddy

Past Feast Masters

  • 1985 Bob Kelly
  • 1986 John James
  • 1987 Jerry Beran
  • 1988 Randy Caton
  • 1989 Wesley Eubank
  • 1990 Lee Pinkoson
  • 1991 Dickie Cameron
  • 1992 Bob Wigglesworth
  • 1993 Roger Brower/Wesley Eubank
  • 1994 Lee Pinkoson
  • 1995 Charlie Vodanovich
  • 1996 John Haswell/George Elmore
  • 1997 Buddy Crevasse/George Elmore
  • 1998 Buddy Goodman/Lee Pinkoson
  • 1999 Jerry Painter
  • 2000 Jeff Sims
  • 2001 Don Frowick
  • 2002 Lewis Brown
  • 2003 Janet & Karl Owens
  • 2004 Dan Boyd/Lee Pinkoson
  • 2005 Coy Bost/Charlie Palmer
  • 2006 Ben Campen
  • 2007 Elena Casson
  • 2008 Nic and Lewis Brown
  • 2009 Lee Pinkoson
  • 2010 Grace Lambert
  • 2011 Grace Lambert
  • 2012 Martin Dickinson
  • 2013 Charles Allen
  • 2014 M David Gracy, Jr.
  • 2015 Jason Shank
  • 2016 John Brunner
  • 2017 Ernie Turbyfill
  • 2018 J. K. “Buddy” Irby
  • 2019 Matthew E Braddy
  • 2020 W. Greg Young